Aller directement au contenu

The MAC Team

Director’s Office

  • Director and Chief Curator
    John Zeppetelli
  • Assistant to the Director and Chief Curator
    Pascale Nolet

Art and Education

  • Artistic Director and Chief Curator
    John Zeppetelli

Curatorial

  • Curator of the Collection
    Marie-Eve Beaupré

Exhibitions and Education

  • Curator and Head of Exhibitions and Education
    Lesley Johnstone
  • Administrative Technician
    Marie-Renée Vial
  • Curator
    Mark Lanctôt
  • Associate Curator
    François LeTourneux
  • Curatorial Assistants
    Marjolaine Labelle
    Geneviève Senécal
  • Head of Travelling Exhibitions
    Emeren Garcia
  • Head of Publications
    Chantal Charbonneau
  • Project Manager and Co-curator, Leonard Cohen exhibition
    Victor Shiffman

Workshops and Tours

  • Head of Tours
    Sylvie Pelletier
  • Information Technicians (Tours)
    Véronique Lefebvre
    Tracy Grosvenor
  • SéminArts Coordinator
    Véronique Lefebvre
  • Digital Mediation Coordonator
    (Digital Cultural Plan)
    Marjolaine Bourdua
  • Head of Art Workshops (Creative Arts)
    Luc Guillemette
  • Information Technicians (Educational Activities)
    Maxime Lefrançois
    Geneviève Nobert
  • Day Camp Coordinator
    Maxime Lefrançois
  • Coordinator, Educational Opportunities for and Development of Audiences with Special Needs
    Charlotte Jacob-Maguire
  • Administrative Assistant (Educational Activities)
    Stéphanie Cambria
    Interim : Paule Girardin


Communications, Marketing And Foundation

  • Director, Communications, Marketing and Foundation
    Anne-Marie Barnard

Marketing & Communications

  • Head of Public Relations and Events
    Roxane Dumas-Noël
  • Head of Digital Communications
    Valérie Sirard
  • Head of Promotions
    Carol Jungpeter
  • Head of Membership
    Marie Samuel Levasseur

Visitor Services and Ticket Counter

  • Coordinator, Visitor Services
    Chantal St-Cyr
  • Visitor Services Assistants
    Pierre Alvarez
    Jeanne Gagné
    Joyce Ouimet

Foundation

  • Associate Director, Development
    Laureen Bardou
  • Assistant Director, Events
    Danièle Patenaude
  • Coordinators
    Mathieu Baril
    Kalem Melançon Picher
  • Assistant, Administration and Research
    Nancy Lemieux

Operations and Administration

  • Director, Operations and Administration
    Yves Théoret
  • Head of General Secretariat
    Annie-Claude Larocque
  • Project Manager, Building
    Frédérick Boily
  • Operations Coordinator
    Alexis Benoit

Conservation Laboratory

  • Conservator
    Marie-Chantale Poisson

Financial Ressources

  • Chief of Finance
    Maryse Elias
  • Head of Financial and Material Resources
    Suzanne Gagnon
  • Financial Analyst
    Nathalie Dupuis
  • Financial Resources Technician
    Pélagie Yapi

Human Resources

  • Director of Human Resources
    Monique Bernier
  • Human Resources Advisor
    Camille Roy
  • Senior Payroll and Benefits Technician
    Ginette Lemaire

Information Technology Services

  • Head of Information Technologies
    Eric Catala Desrosiers
  • Information Technology Technician
    Sébastien Joyeux

Collections and Information Resources

  • Collections and Information Resources Manager
    and Digital Cultural Plan Manager
    Anne-Marie Zeppetelli
  • Registrars
    Eve Katinoglou
    Manon Pouliot
  • Collections Assistant
    Stephanny Boucher
  • Acquisitions and Loans Technician
    Béatriz Leyva Calderon
  • Rights, Reproductions and Exhibitions Technician
    Pascale Tremblay
  • Assistant Manager, Information Resources
    Martine Perreault
    Interim: Camille Lanthier
  • Library Technician
    Farida Bensaadi
  • Assistant – Relocation of the Collection
    Gabriel Lalonde-Savage
  • Archives Technician (Relocation of the Collection)
    Véronique Poupart
  • Coordinator, Collections Data Management
    (Digital Culture Plan)
    Cindy Veilleux
  • Audiovisual Technician
    (Digital Cultural Plan)
    Alexandre Perreault
    Interim: Michel Pinault
  • Programmer Analyst
    (Digital Cultural Plan)
    Etienne Desautels

Technical Services

  • Manager, services techniques
    Josée St-Louis
  • Senior Museology Technician, Technical Services
    Nicolas Cantin
  • Exhibition Installation Assistant
    Philippe Poloni
  • Carpenter
    Yves Bourque
  • Head of Audiovisual Services
    Denis Labelle
  • Senior Audiovisual Technician
    Stéphane Laferrière